Optical Products
   
  About ITL
National Quality Supervision and InspectionCenter of InformationTransmission Lines ...  More
  Training
According to letter from the ministry of Labor and Social Security, the twenty-third Research...    More
  306 Metrology Station
The 306 Military electronic metrology station also know as the 306 electronic metrology station... More
  Standardization Committee
  SAC/TC190 "National Standardization Technical Committees of High ...    More
 
Operation Ranges
Optical Products
No. Product Standard

1

Single model optical fibres

The series of single model optical fibres for telecommunication
GB/T 9771-2008
IEC60793-2-50-2008 Optical fibresPart 2-50:Product specificationsSectional specification for Class Bmode fibres

2

Multimode model optical fibres

The series of Multimode model optical fibres for telecommunication
GB/T 12357-2004
IEC60793-2-10-2008 Optical fibresPart 2-10:Product specificationsSectional specification for Category A1 multimode fibre

IEC60793-2-20-2008 Optical fibresPart 2-20:Product specificationsSectional specification for Category A2 multimode Fibre

IEC60793-2-30-2008 Optical fibresPart 2-30:Product specificationsSectional specification for Category A3 multimode Fibre

IEC60793-2-40-2008 Optical fibresPart 2-40:Product specificationsSectional specification for Category A4 multimode Fibre

3

Optical fibre cable used in CATV system

Specification on optical fibre cable used in CATV systems
GY/T 130-1998

4

Central tube type of outdoor optical fiber cables for telecommunication

Optical fiber cable for core network-Central tube type of outdoor optical fiber cables for telecommunication
YD/T 769-2003

5

Stranded loose tube optical fiber cables for Outdoor Application for Telecommunication

Stranded loose tube optical fiber cables for Outdoor Application for Telecommunication
YD/T901-2009
IEC 60794-3-11 Optical fiber cablesPart 3-11:outdoor cablesDetailed specification for duct and directly buried single-mode optical fibre telecommunication cables

6

All dielectric self-supporting optical fibers cable

All dielectric self-supporting optical fibers cable
YD/T 980-2002
IEC60794-3-20 Optical fibre cable-part 3-20 Outdoor cables-Family specification for self-supporting aerial telecommunication cables
IEC60794-3-21 Optical fibre cable-part 3-21 Outdoor cables-Detailed specification for optical self-supporting aerial telecommunication cables for use in premises cabling

7

Single model optical fiber and cable connector Type: FC

Requirements specification of single model optical fiber and cable connector Type: FC
YD/T 717-1994
IEC61754-13-2006 Fibre optic connector interfaces-Part 13:Type FC/PC connector

8

Single model optical fiber and cable connector Type: FC

Optical fiber connector part 4 type FC
YD/T 1272.4-2007
IEC61754-13-2006 Fibre optic connector interfaces-Part 13:Type FC/PC connector

9

Single model optical fiber and cable connector Type:SC

Optical fiber connector part3: Type SC connector family
TD/T 1272.3-2005
IEC60874-1999 Connectors for optical fibres and Cablepart 14-10
IEC60874-1999 Connectors for optical fibres and Cablespart 14-9
IEC60874-1997 Connectors for optical fibres and Cablespart 14-7
IEC60874-1997 Connectors for optical fibres and Cablespart 14-6
IEC60874-1997 Connectors for optical fibres and Cablespart 14-5
IEC60874-1997 Connectors for optical fibres and Cablespart 14-2
IEC60874-2007 Connectors for optical fibres and Cablespart 19-1

10

Single model optical fiber and cable connector Type:ST/PC

Requirements specification of single model optical fiber and cable connector Type:ST/PC
YD/T 987-1998
IEC60874-1997 Connectors for optical fibres and Cablespart 10-2

IEC60874-1997 Connectors for optical fibres and Cablespart 10-3

11

The type MU Single-mode Optical Fiber Connector

Technical condition of the type MU Single-mode Optical Fiber Connector
YD/T 1200-2002
IEC 61754-6-1997 Fibre optic connector interfacespart 6 Type MU connector family

12

option fibers coupling implement

General specification for option fibers coupling implement
YD/T 893-1997
IEC 61753-031-3-2009  Fiber Optic  interconnecting devices and passive components Performance standard –part 031-3

IEC 61753-031-6-2008  Fiber Optic  interconnecting devices and passive components Performance standard –part 031-6

13

Fibers optic attenuators

specification for Fibers optic attenuators
YD/T 894-1997
IEC 60869-1999 Fibre optic attenuators

14

Option fibers distribution frames

Option fibers distribution frames
YD/T 778-2006

15

Optical fibers cabled terminal case

Optical fibers cabled terminal case
YD/T 925-2009

16

Closure for outdoor optical fiber cables

Closure for optical fiber cables Part1:Closure for outdoor optical fiber cables
YD/T 814.1-2004
IEC 61073-1 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive componentsMechanical splice and fusion splice protectors for optical fibres and cablesPart 1

17

wavelength division multiplexer

Requirements and test method of 1310nm/1550nm wavelength division multiplexer
YD/T 964-1998
IEC 60793-031-6Part 031-6:Non-wavelength singlemode 1×N and N nonWavelengthSelective branching devices (NWBD) for Category O

IEC 60793-031-3Part 031-3:Non-wavelength singlemode 1×N and 2×N nonWavelengthSelective branching devices (NWBD) for Category U

18

Indoor Optical Fiber cables for Generic Cabling

The series of optical fiber cables for telecommunication
Part 3: Indoor Optical Fiber cables for Generic Cabling
GB/T 13993.3-2001

19

Optical Fiber Branching Devices

Specification of all Optical Fiber Branching Devices
YD/T 1117-2001
IEC 61753-031-3-2009  Fiber Optic  interconnecting devices and passive components Performance standard –part 031-3

IEC 61753-031-6-2008  Fiber Optic  interconnecting devices and passive components Performance standard –part 031-6

 
Copyright © 2010 ITL. All Rights Reserved
Address: No. 230 TieShan Road,Shanghai Zip: 201900 021-33792735(Business)  021-33792750(Technology)  Fax: 021-33792736  Telephone complaints:021-33792730 13801950912
沪ICP备06005663号  Design By:erp110